Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Notice: Aviation Maintenance Supplies 🎨🛫 Ai Airport Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aviation Maintenance Materials, Including: 🎨 Pu Red Paint With Hardener 🎨 Pu Thinner 🎨 Pu Enamel 🎨 Nc Thinner 🏭 Metal Putty 🎨 Enamel Red Paint 🎨 Red Oxide Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Aviation Industry Standards. Keywords: Aviation Maintenance, Pu Red Paint, Hardener, Pu Thinner, Pu Enamel, Nc Thinner, Metal Putty, Enamel Red Paint, Red Oxide, Ai Airport Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pu Red Paint With Hardener,Pu Thinner,Pu Enamel,Nc Thinner,Metal Putty,Enamel Red Paint,Red Oxide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARUDEESWARAR & COMPANY
Contract Value
432352
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendran R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKY TRADERS | - | 08-06-2024 17:14:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MARUDEESWARAR & COMPANY | - | 13-06-2024 11:43:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 17-06-2024 16:38:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RPN MARINE SUPPLIES & ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-06-2024 13:20:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIMMA Tech | - | 08-06-2024 19:44:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SS GROUP | - | 16-06-2024 13:26:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUDEESWARAR & COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PU red paint with hardener,Pu Thinner,Pu Enamel,NC Thinner,Metal Putty,Enamel Red Paint,Red Oxide | 432352.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PU red paint with hardener | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 300900.000 |
| Pu Thinner | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| Pu Enamel | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22420.000 |
| NC Thinner | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| Metal Putty | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| Enamel Red Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 33630.000 |
| Red Oxide | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 8732.000 |