Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Store Shelter,Store Shelter,Store Rack,Chair Writing Wooden,Writing Table,Almira Steel Large,Fire E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 82 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 02-04-2024 22:26:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat Metals | - | 23-03-2024 18:41:23 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GARG TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-03-2024 10:55:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VINOD TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-03-2024 11:02:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 03-04-2024 08:49:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Metals(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Store shelter,Store shelter,Store rack,Chair writing wooden,Writing table,Almira steel large,Fire e | 2506000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | O.P ENGINEER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Store shelter,Store shelter,Store rack,Chair writing wooden,Writing table,Almira steel large,Fire e | 2545000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GARG TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Store shelter,Store shelter,Store rack,Chair writing wooden,Writing table,Almira steel large,Fire e | 3207996.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VINOD TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Store shelter,Store shelter,Store rack,Chair writing wooden,Writing table,Almira steel large,Fire e | 3223408.00 | L4 |