Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Wooden Pallets For Defence Packaging 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wooden Pallets Specifically Designed For Packing Rd. 125mm He Shells, With Dimensions Of 1290mm X 755mm X 150mm As Per Drawing Registration Number (Drg) Prop/Sk 85. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Wooden Pallets, Defence Packaging, Rd 125mm He, Drawing Registration Number, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Pallet Ii For Packing Of Rd. 125 Mm He Size 1290 Mm X 755 Mm X 150 Mm As Per Drg. No. Prop/Sk 85
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK INDUSTRIAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIAPL Model : AIAPL-2024 Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING FOR 125MM HE SIZE-1290 X 755 X 150 | 05-04-2024 17:01:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHOPADA CO. SAW MILL | Make : CCSM Model : CCSM/WPALLET/OFCHANDA Title : WOODEN PALLET | 01-04-2024 10:22:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dipalee Traders And Suppliors | Make : DTS FURNITURE MART Model : DTS FURNITURE MART Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE SIZE-1290MM X 755MM X 150MM AS PER DRG. NO. PROP/SK-850 | 06-04-2024 08:29:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARP MARKETING CO. | Make : KARP Model : KARP Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING FOR 125MM HE SIZE-1290 X 755 X 150 | 05-04-2024 17:08:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KOHLI INDUSTRIAL PACKERS | Make : BRANDED Model : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE SIZE-1290MM X 755MM X 150MM AS PER DRG. NO. PROP/SK-850 | 05-04-2024 17:42:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHESH KUMAR SHARMA | Make : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE Model : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE SIZE-1290MM X755MM X 150MM AS PER DRG. NO. PROP/SK 850 | 26-03-2024 18:18:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NAVJEEVAN CORP | Make : NAVJEEVAN CORP Model : 125MM Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. | 02-04-2024 12:26:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEELAM MAHAJAN SAW MILL | Make : NMSM Model : NMSM Title : WOODEN PALLET 125MM | 05-04-2024 11:21:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NORTHERN TIMBER | Make : NT Model : NORTHERN Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE ( Q3 | 28-03-2024 12:19:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | O B ENGINEERING | Make : OB ENGINEERING Model : 1200x1200 Title : WOODEN PALLET | 29-03-2024 17:41:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PACKWELL PACKAGING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PACKWELL PACKAGING SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Model : 1200 Title : WOODEN PALLET | 28-03-2024 13:38:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE SIZE-1290MM X 755MM X 150MM AS PER DRG. NO. PROP/SK-850 | 06-04-2024 08:03:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | S P TIMBER INDUSTRIES | Make : s p Model : sp Title : UNIT LOAD 155 MM M107 DRG NO. 3058086 DC- 36820-A | 04-04-2024 17:06:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE JALARAM WOOD INDUSTRIES | Make : WOODEN PALLET Model : WOODEN PALLET Title : WOODEN PALLET | 05-04-2024 17:33:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE SAMARTH LOGISTICS & WAREHOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PINE WOOD PALLET Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE SIZE-1290MM X 755MM X 150MM | 05-04-2024 16:44:24 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | SURBHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SURBHI Model : Pallets Title : Wooden Pallet | 01-04-2024 15:20:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | TAIKO PACK TACH INDIA LLP | Make : NA Model : TPT Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE ( Q3) | 06-04-2024 08:17:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | WOOD PRESERVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALLET 125 MM HE Model : PALLET 125 MM HE Title : PALLET 125 MM HE | 05-04-2024 14:13:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPADA CO. SAW MILL(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE SIZE-1290MM X 755MM X 150MM AS PER DRG. NO. PROP/SK-85 | 4701392.64 | L1 |