Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Pallet Ii For Packing Of Rd. 125 Mm He
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5141012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP0990 Title : CORRUGATED BOX | 19-07-2024 09:36:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOPPAPERTUBE Title : PAPER TUBE | 19-07-2024 16:55:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOPADA CO. SAW MILL | Make : CCSM Model : CCSM/CHANDA/WPALLET Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE | 12-07-2024 18:10:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI JOGANI PALLETS | Make : JJP Model : 1290755 Title : WOODEN PALLETS | 23-07-2024 11:35:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KARP MARKETING CO. | Make : KARP Model : KARP Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING FOR 125MM HE SIZE-1290 X 755 X 150 | 18-07-2024 17:20:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANMOHAN SINGH MARKETING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : WOODEN PALLETS-1200X1200X160MM Title : WOODEN PINEWOOD PALLETS-1200X1200X160MM | 23-07-2024 14:41:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEELAM MAHAJAN SAW MILL | Make : NMSM Model : NMSM Title : WOODEN PALLET 1290MM X 755MM X 150MM | 20-07-2024 16:58:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OM TRADERS | Make : OM TRADERS Model : WOODEN PALLET Title : PINE WOODEN PALLET 1 | 22-07-2024 17:21:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE | 23-07-2024 16:39:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE JALARAM WOOD INDUSTRIES | Make : PINE WOODEN PALLETS Model : NA Title : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE | 22-07-2024 17:27:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SIDDHI SAW MILL | Make : WOODEN PALLET Model : WOODEN PALLET Title : WOODEN PALLET FOR SMALL PACK | 22-07-2024 16:34:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIPACK INDUSTRIES | Make : UPI Model : UPI Title : WOODEN PALLET 1290MM X 755MM X 150MM | 19-07-2024 10:42:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VIKRAM PACKERS / PACKWELL SOLUTIONS | Make : PACKWELL SOLUTIONS Model : 1200 Title : WOODEN PALLET | 18-07-2024 12:59:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | WOOD PRESERVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WOODEN PALLET II 125MM Model : WOODEN PALLET II 125MM Title : WOODEN PALLET II 125MM | 20-07-2024 16:55:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIPACK INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE | 1675044.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEELAM MAHAJAN SAW MILL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE | 1678257.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI JOGANI PALLETS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE | 1788570.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIKRAM PACKERS / PACKWELL SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE | 1811275.20 | L4 |
| 5 | CHOPADA CO. SAW MILL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE | 1859256.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE JALARAM WOOD INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WOODEN PALLET II FOR PACKING OF RD. 125MM HE | 2661970.50 | L6 |
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type