Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Kettle Electric,Blanket Single Bed,Blanket Double Bed,Looking Mirror,Steel Dustbin,Plastic Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4627885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 15:52:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.B. TECHNOLOGY | - | 15-02-2024 15:27:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Satyam Traders | - | 15-02-2024 16:04:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Water Kettle Electric,Blanket Single Bed,Blanket Double bed,Looking Mirror,Steel Dustbin,Plastic Si | 96430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satyam Traders | Item Categories : Water Kettle Electric,Blanket Single Bed,Blanket Double bed,Looking Mirror,Steel Dustbin,Plastic Si | 106915.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.B. TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Water Kettle Electric,Blanket Single Bed,Blanket Double bed,Looking Mirror,Steel Dustbin,Plastic Si | 114110.00 | L3 |