Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Insulating Mat, Rubber, 17 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : INSULATING MAT Title : INSULATING MAT | 16-01-2024 14:32:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 16-01-2024 13:59:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTIMAT6786 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT 3MM | 12-01-2024 17:22:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI886 Title : INSULATING RUBBER MAT 3MM | 12-01-2024 17:08:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Make : HONEYWELL Model : NA Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT RUBBER | 16-01-2024 08:53:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : NR-FLEX Model : NRI Title : 3mm Insulation Mat | 15-01-2024 16:46:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PAL ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 17KV (Q3 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT, RUBBER, 17KV (Q3 | 13-01-2024 21:02:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PRECISION CONTROL SOLUTIONS | Make : JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (I) LTD. Model : INSULATION MAT 17KV Title : INSULATION MAT 17KV | 15-01-2024 16:14:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : SRW Model : Sheet Title : Rubber Sheet | 16-01-2024 15:42:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VARDHMAN HOSES PVT LTD | Make : Vardhman Model : Vardhman Title : INSULATING MAT 1KV AS PER IEC 61111 | 15-01-2024 18:50:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Procurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreSelection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreNro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Nro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type