Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defence Components, Including: 🚫 Plastic Decky 🔧 Bearing Pilot 🌡️ Radiator Assembly ⚡️ Spark Plug 🚫 Pump Assembly Fuel 🚫 Box Assembly Steering Gear 🚫 Pump Assembly 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Decky,Bearing Pilot,Radiator Assy,Spark Plug,Pump Assy Fuel,Box Assy Steering Gear,Pump Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU KRIPA ASSOCIATES | - | 16-07-2024 14:55:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 15:24:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI ABHIMANYU AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-07-2024 18:09:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC DECKY,BEARING PILOT,RADIATOR ASSY,SPARK PLUG,PUMP ASSY FUEL,BOX ASSY STEERING GEAR,PUMP ASS | 125639.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : PLASTIC DECKY,BEARING PILOT,RADIATOR ASSY,SPARK PLUG,PUMP ASSY FUEL,BOX ASSY STEERING GEAR,PUMP ASS | 126385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI ABHIMANYU AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : PLASTIC DECKY,BEARING PILOT,RADIATOR ASSY,SPARK PLUG,PUMP ASSY FUEL,BOX ASSY STEERING GEAR,PUMP ASS | 128065.00 | L3 |