Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗🔋 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Car Starter Batteries. 🔋 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm We Are Looking For Reliable Suppliers Capable Of Providing Car Starter Batteries With The Following Specifications: 12 Volt, 75 Ah 80 Ah 12 Volt, 65 Ah Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Car Starter Battery, 12 Volt, 75 Ah 80 Ah, 12 Volt, 65 Ah, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Car Starter Battery 12 Volt 75 Ah 80 Ah,Car Starter Battery 12 Volt 65 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4848237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROHIT INDUSTRIES
105220
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGAM Model : AB 12V 80 AH Title : AB 12V 80 AH | 25-04-2024 17:45:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : SF BATTERIES MODEL 36S75R Title : SF BATTERIES MODEL 36S75R | 28-04-2024 12:53:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S VISHAL AUTOMOBILE | Make : Exide Dynex Model : Dynex Battery 12V 80Ah Title : Dynex Battery 12V 80Ah | 27-04-2024 13:04:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAHUL TRADERS | Make : SF Batteries Model : Trucker-FSK0-SK1080-80R Title : BATTERY 12V 80AH | 28-04-2024 06:28:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BATTERY Title : BATTERY | 29-04-2024 16:55:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATTERY | 8 | ₹ 50320.000 | ||
| BATTERY | 10 | ₹ 54900.000 |
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreBattery 12v 100ah,battery 12v 80ah,battery 12v 150ah,battery 12v 65ah,battery 12v 75ah,battery 12v
Read more
12 volt 75ah vrla smf battery.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery 12volt 65ah for toyota innova,battery 12 volt 65ah 85d 26r for m m scorpio,battery 12 volt
Read more
of your Industry type