Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Ro 12 Ltr 7 Stages,Laptop I3 4 Gb 1 Tb 14 Inch Screen,3 D Software,3 D Educational Cardss Enabled
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING
Contract Value
228000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Namdev Kakade
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Satara
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHORPADE INDUSTRIES | - | 05-09-2023 17:08:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING | - | 06-09-2023 20:26:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | - | 06-09-2023 11:37:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR LITTLE CHAMP E LEARNING | Item Categories : Water RO 12 ltr 7 Stages,Laptop I3 4GB 1TB 14 inch Screen,3D Software,3D Educational Cardss enabled | 228000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Water RO 12 ltr 7 Stages,Laptop I3 4GB 1TB 14 inch Screen,3D Software,3D Educational Cardss enabled | 239400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GHORPADE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Water RO 12 ltr 7 Stages,Laptop I3 4GB 1TB 14 inch Screen,3D Software,3D Educational Cardss enabled | 247450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water RO 12 ltr 7 Stages | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Laptop I3 4GB 1TB 14 inch Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39800.000 |
| 3D Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| 3D Educational Cardss enabled with AI and A R | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Metal Stand for 3D Cards | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Metal Cupboard 78x36x20 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 62500.000 |
| pressure Cooker 8 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5500.000 |