Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎬 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Desktop Setup 💻🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A High Performance Desktop Setup With The Following Specifications: 🔹 Dvd Writer 🔹 1 Tb Hdd 🔹 Hp Pc Motherboard 🔹 Intel Core I3 Processor 🔹 4 Gb Ddr Ram 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Warranties And Support Services, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Desktop Setup, Dvd Writer, Hdd 1 Tb, Hp Pc, Motherboard, Processor I3, Ram Ddr 4 Gb, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvd Writer Desktop,Hdd 1 Tb Hp Pc,Mother Board Hp Pc,Processor I3,Ram Ddr 4 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5103484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | - | 13-07-2024 10:37:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DISHA | - | 04-07-2024 18:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR & CO. | - | 04-07-2024 18:25:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAAJ INFOTECH | - | 04-07-2024 18:37:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | - | 17-07-2024 19:56:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 18-07-2024 13:50:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 14:18:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAAJ INFOTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER desktop,HDD 1TB HP pc,MOTHER BOARD HP pc,PROCESSOR I3,RAM DDR 4GB | 37010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DISHA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER desktop,HDD 1TB HP pc,MOTHER BOARD HP pc,PROCESSOR I3,RAM DDR 4GB | 37050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMAR & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER desktop,HDD 1TB HP pc,MOTHER BOARD HP pc,PROCESSOR I3,RAM DDR 4GB | 37250.00 | L3 |