Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fig 11 Target Sheet,Fig 12 Target Sheet,Fig 11 Target Paper,Fig 12 Target Paper,4x4 Feet Target Bal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 04-11-2023 10:40:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 08-11-2023 08:52:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 08:57:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RJ ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 08:42:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JD TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fig 11 Target Sheet,Fig 12 Target Sheet,Fig 11 Target Paper,Fig 12 Target Paper,4x4 feet Target Bal | 96780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fig 11 Target Sheet,Fig 12 Target Sheet,Fig 11 Target Paper,Fig 12 Target Paper,4x4 feet Target Bal | 109450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fig 11 Target Sheet,Fig 12 Target Sheet,Fig 11 Target Paper,Fig 12 Target Paper,4x4 feet Target Bal | 112570.00 | L3 |