Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Wooden 1x1,Target Wooden 4x4,Target Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Paper 4 X4,Targe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3903894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja Handlooms | - | 11-09-2023 16:16:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AHUJA SUPPLIERS | - | 11-09-2023 12:21:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUBER ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 15:15:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 13:35:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Wooden 1x1,Target Wooden 4x4,Target Sheet fig- 11,Target Paper Fig-11,Target Paper 4X4,Targe | 77350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AHUJA SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Wooden 1x1,Target Wooden 4x4,Target Sheet fig- 11,Target Paper Fig-11,Target Paper 4X4,Targe | 79750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ahuja Handlooms (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Wooden 1x1,Target Wooden 4x4,Target Sheet fig- 11,Target Paper Fig-11,Target Paper 4X4,Targe | 83438.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUBER ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Target Wooden 1x1,Target Wooden 4x4,Target Sheet fig- 11,Target Paper Fig-11,Target Paper 4X4,Targe | 105105.36 | L4 |