Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Ground Power Unit; Repair Of Ground Power Unit; Yes; Buy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5477206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASVI ENTERPRISES | 08-10-2024 21:30:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K&K Group | 08-10-2024 20:26:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEAR NEED AND CO | 08-10-2024 20:31:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ravi Enterprises | 08-10-2024 23:19:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI BALAJI LINKS SYSTEMS | 09-10-2024 10:34:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sri Matha Manikeshwari Enterprises | 08-10-2024 14:10:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | 08-10-2024 18:40:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - repair of ground power unit; repair of ground power unit; yes; buy
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair of ground power unit; repair of ground power unit; yes; buy
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - ground power unit 63kva alternator; crompton and greaves; yes; buy
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - ground power unit; ground power unit; yes; service provider premis
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - ground power unit; ground power unit; yes; buyer premises, service
Read more
of your Industry type