Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angles,Steel Plate Tinned,Steel Angle,Steel Bar Alloy Hot Rolled Flat,Insulation Tape Electri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-ONE BUSINESS CONSULTANCY | - | 07-09-2023 08:42:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | - | 07-09-2023 10:28:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDHU SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-09-2023 07:58:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES,STEEL PLATE TINNED,STEEL ANGLE,STEEL BAR ALLOY HOT ROLLED FLAT,INSULATION TAPE ELECTRI | 25329.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDHU SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES,STEEL PLATE TINNED,STEEL ANGLE,STEEL BAR ALLOY HOT ROLLED FLAT,INSULATION TAPE ELECTRI | 26595.45 | L2 |
| 3 | A-ONE BUSINESS CONSULTANCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES,STEEL PLATE TINNED,STEEL ANGLE,STEEL BAR ALLOY HOT ROLLED FLAT,INSULATION TAPE ELECTRI | 27861.00 | L3 |