Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bar Carbon Hot Rolled Round 40mm,Steel Bar Alloy Hot Rolled Flat 50x5mm,Sfteel Bar Alloy Hot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auto Trac Corporation | - | 11-02-2024 13:21:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 11-02-2024 13:30:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 13:43:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M. K. TRADERS | - | 11-02-2024 14:57:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 15:03:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 14:46:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auto Trac Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Bar carbon hot rolled round 40mm,Steel Bar Alloy hot rolled flat 50x5mm,Sfteel Bar Alloy hot | 24915.54 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Bar carbon hot rolled round 40mm,Steel Bar Alloy hot rolled flat 50x5mm,Sfteel Bar Alloy hot | 24999.90 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Bar carbon hot rolled round 40mm,Steel Bar Alloy hot rolled flat 50x5mm,Sfteel Bar Alloy hot | 28560.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M. K. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Bar carbon hot rolled round 40mm,Steel Bar Alloy hot rolled flat 50x5mm,Sfteel Bar Alloy hot | 30885.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Bar carbon hot rolled round 40mm,Steel Bar Alloy hot rolled flat 50x5mm,Sfteel Bar Alloy hot | 32655.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Steel Bar carbon hot rolled round 40mm,Steel Bar Alloy hot rolled flat 50x5mm,Sfteel Bar Alloy hot | 33180.00 | L6 |