Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Fixing Single Piece Spring Ed Reusable Self Locking Steel Nuts Of Material Confirming To Jis S45 C,Iso (C45 Or C45 E Or C45 M2) On Sse(pw)mrj Section Under Aden/Mrj.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75682895 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-W-PA-E-Tend-2024-S-14 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75682895/viewNitPdf_4606387.pdf |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing and fixing single piece spring ed reusable self-locking steel nuts of material confirming to jis s45c,iso (c45 or c45e or c45m2) on sse(pw)mrj section under aden/mrj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of self-locking spring ed steel nut single piece reusable of size m-27 for 28 mm dia. hook bolt as per rdso spec. no. 1773549/2023/o/o ed/bns/rdso. including 01 no. appropriate box wrench /50 nos. nuts. spec. details: ln- 37.5 mm, sn- 41.0 mm, hn- 22.0 mm, bn- 41.0 mm, cn- 47.3 mm. plating- electro-galvanized or hot-dip galvanized or nickel alloy. nas3350 vibration test certificate required with proper oem/ authorization certificate. make- saper lock or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of self-locking spring ed steel nut single piece reusable of size m-27 for 28 mm dia. hook bolt as per rdso spec. no. 1773549/2023/o/o ed/bns/rdso. including 01 no. appropriate box wrench /50 nos. nuts. spec. details: ln- 37.5 mm, sn- 41.0 mm, hn- 22.0 mm, bn- 41.0 mm, cn- 47.3 mm. plating- electro-galvanized or hot-dip galvanized or nickel alloy. nas3350 vibration test certificate required with proper oem/ authorization certificate. make- saper lock or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of self-locking spring ed steel nut single piece reusable of size m-27 for 28 mm dia. hook bolt as per rdso spec. no. 1773549/2023/o/o ed/bns/rdso. including 01 no. appropriate box wrench /50 nos. nuts. spec. details: ln- 37.5 mm, sn- 41.0 mm, hn- 22.0 mm, bn- 41.0 mm, cn- 47.3 mm. plating- electro-galvanized or hot-dip galvanized or nickel alloy. nas3350 vibration test certificate required with proper oem/ authorization certificate. make- saper lock or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type