Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2.5mm 2 Core Wire,Laser Pointer,Steel Pointer,Solar Panel Stand,Equipment Rack For Dadc,Tech Chart
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 13:23:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATUL TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 13:12:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | bhalla electronics | - | 18-03-2024 14:18:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 17-03-2024 16:49:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Suvidhi Enterprises | - | 18-03-2024 14:39:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2.5mm 2 core wire,laser pointer,steel pointer,solar panel stand,equipment rack for dadc,tech chart | 65139.00 | L1 |
| 2 | bhalla electronics (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2.5mm 2 core wire,laser pointer,steel pointer,solar panel stand,equipment rack for dadc,tech chart | 69047.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATUL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2.5mm 2 core wire,laser pointer,steel pointer,solar panel stand,equipment rack for dadc,tech chart | 71120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Suvidhi Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2.5mm 2 core wire,laser pointer,steel pointer,solar panel stand,equipment rack for dadc,tech chart | 72275.00 | L4 |