Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Caring,Hose,Branch Pipe,Filter,Gauge,Ring Packing,Seal And Spring,Plug,Gasket,Gasket,Gasket,Seal An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 19-09-2023 10:42:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 15:48:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 15:08:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARING,HOSE,BRANCH PIPE,FILTER,GAUGE,RING PACKING,SEAL AND SPRING,PLUG,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,SEAL AN | 56871.36 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CARING,HOSE,BRANCH PIPE,FILTER,GAUGE,RING PACKING,SEAL AND SPRING,PLUG,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,SEAL AN | 74730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARING,HOSE,BRANCH PIPE,FILTER,GAUGE,RING PACKING,SEAL AND SPRING,PLUG,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,SEAL AN | 77130.00 | L3 |