Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Mechanical Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Mechanical Components, Including Gaskets, Packings, Collars, Seal Spring Sets, Ring Packings, Rings, And Seal Spring Sets. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Gaskets, Packings, Collars, Seal Spring Sets, Ring Packings, Rings, Mechanical Components, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket,Packing,Collar,Gasket,Gasket,Gasket,Gasket,Seal Spring Set,Ring Packing,Ring,Seal Spring Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4918809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 22-05-2024 18:38:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 19:06:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHARIA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 15-05-2024 15:22:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 18:12:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHARIA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE) | Item Categories : GASKET,PACKING,COLLAR,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,SEAL SPRING SET,RING PACKING,RING,SEAL SPRING SET | 121320.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GASKET,PACKING,COLLAR,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,SEAL SPRING SET,RING PACKING,RING,SEAL SPRING SET | 145129.00 | L1 |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,PACKING,COLLAR,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,SEAL SPRING SET,RING PACKING,RING,SEAL SPRING SET | 162910.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,PACKING,COLLAR,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,GASKET,SEAL SPRING SET,RING PACKING,RING,SEAL SPRING SET | 178860.00 | L3 |