Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 Kva 36000 Vah Online Ups With Iron Rack & Installtion With Acessories,5 Kva 19200 Vah Online Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6051857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIHAR SUPPLY
Contract Value
5380092
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kumari Ranjeeta Ruby
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Union Bank Of India (ubi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR SUPPLY | Make : NUMERIC Model : 20 KVA PREMIUS RT 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 22-03-2025 15:06:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | I T CENTRE | Make : BPE Model : EPX+3320L32 Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 22-03-2025 15:10:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFOSEC CREDENTIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROTEK Model : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 22-03-2025 17:32:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M.S.INTROPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MSIP-UPS Model : MSIP-UPS Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 22-03-2025 17:42:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SDV EANGINEERING | Make : BPE Model : BPE 20KVA UPS Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 21-03-2025 15:17:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Hitachi Hi-Rel Power Electronics Private Limited Model : UPS HS31-20 Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 22-03-2025 14:05:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S. ADARSH AGENCY | Make : NUMERIC Model : 5 KVA 19200 VAH ONLINE UPS Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 22-03-2025 17:47:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | POM SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POM POWER Model : POM POWER-20KVA Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 19-03-2025 19:29:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : Prostarm Model : CH320KS Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 21-03-2025 11:29:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHAIL ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 22-03-2025 16:35:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | TIRUPATI TRADING CO Company | Make : BPE Model : EPX+3320L32 Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 22-03-2025 13:16:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNILINE Model : MAXILINE-3120 Title : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | 19-03-2025 17:32:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR SUPPLY(MII) | Item Categories : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES,5 KVA 19200 VAH ONLINE UPS | 5380092.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFOSEC CREDENTIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES,5 KVA 19200 VAH ONLINE UPS | 5648932.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. ADARSH AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES,5 KVA 19200 VAH ONLINE UPS | 6323932.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 KVA 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | NUMERIC | 20 KVA PREMIUS RT 36000 VAH ONLINE UPS | 4 | ₹ 2315160.000 |
| 5 KVA 19200 VAH ONLINE UPS WITH IRON RACK & INSTALLTION WITH ACESSORIES | NUMERIC | 5 KVA ONFINITI + 19200 VAH | 13 | ₹ 3064932.000 |