Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Bumper Corner Left Right Mgp,Rear Mud Flap Mgp,Body Filler Kilogram Pack,New Superior White Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWARN MOTOR STOREGREAT GRAND Mechanical and Electrical works
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satinder Pal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT GRAND Mechanical and Electrical works | - | 27-01-2024 15:44:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S SWARN MOTOR STORE | - | 19-01-2024 21:11:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 16:00:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rear Bumper Corner Left Right MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Rear Mud Flap MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Body Filler Kilogram Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 410.000 |
| New Superior White Liter Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1710.000 |
| Thinner Liter Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1425.000 |
| Puty Liter Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Emry Paper Red No 220 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Emry Paper Red No 600 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Emry Paper Red No 400 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Spacer 500 gram pack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 275.000 |
| NC Thinner 500 Gram Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Paper Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Dull Black Paint 500 Gram Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| T P Oil liter Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140.000 |