Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Blanket,Bed Sheet,Borosil Glass,Toaster,Patila,Cooker,Sofa
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4702697
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 01:38
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ajanta Art Press - 11-03-2024 10:49:30 MSE Qualified
2 S. S. TRADING CORPORATION - 11-03-2024 10:37:57 MSE Qualified
3 sourabh enterprises - 11-03-2024 10:40:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 sourabh enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : blanket,bed sheet,borosil glass,toaster,PATILA,COOKER,SOFA 186660.00 L1
2 S. S. TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : blanket,bed sheet,borosil glass,toaster,PATILA,COOKER,SOFA 200860.00 L2
3 Ajanta Art Press (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : blanket,bed sheet,borosil glass,toaster,PATILA,COOKER,SOFA 217030.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise