Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Measure Conical 1 Ltrs,Uc 150 Men Set Cup S S,Strainer Tea S S 120 Mm Bowl,Uc 4 Men Set Chamcha,Frog
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHVI TRADING CO. | - | 19-02-2024 11:16:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 10:30:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKSHIT TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 11:15:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKSHIT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Measure Conical 1 Ltrs,UC 150 Men Set Cup S S,Strainer Tea S S 120MM Bowl,UC 4 Men Set Chamcha,Frog | 78010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Measure Conical 1 Ltrs,UC 150 Men Set Cup S S,Strainer Tea S S 120MM Bowl,UC 4 Men Set Chamcha,Frog | 79880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KASHVI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Measure Conical 1 Ltrs,UC 150 Men Set Cup S S,Strainer Tea S S 120MM Bowl,UC 4 Men Set Chamcha,Frog | 82285.00 | L3 |