Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.4 Dia Enamelled Copper Conductor To Aa28145,1.6 Dia Enamelled Copper Conductor To Aa28145,1.8 Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4047533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GUJARAT CABLES AND ENAMELLED PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDGUJARAT CABLES AND ENAMELLE...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arun Manufacturing Co. | Make : NA Model : Enamelled Copper Conductor Title : Enamelled Copper Conductor | 19-10-2023 15:54:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GUJARAT CABLES AND ENAMELLED PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Chetak Title : 1.4 Dia Enamelled Cooper Conductor | 16-10-2023 14:28:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SYNERGYTECH ENGINEERS | Make : RR SHRAMIK Model : RR SHRAMIK 1.4 MM Title : ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER CONDUCTOR 1.4 MM DIA | 19-10-2023 17:14:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 Dia Enamelled Cooper Conductor | NA | Chetak | 23100 | ₹ 22407000.000 |
| 1.6 Dia Enemeled Copper conductor | NA | Chetak | 12600 | ₹ 12222000.000 |
| 1.8 Dia Enameled Copper Conductor | NA | Chetak | 6300 | ₹ 6111000.000 |
| 2.0 Dia Enameled Copper Conductor | NA | Chetak | 1575 | ₹ 1521450.000 |
| 2.36 Dia Enameled Copper Conductor | NA | Chetak | 840 | ₹ 822360.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read more1.4 dia enamelled copper conductor to aa28145,1.6 dia enamelled copper conductor to aa28145,1.8 dia
Read more
Item# 1: 1.4 dia enamelled copper conductor to aa28145 (medium coating) ; pvc ratio- 1: 1,item# 2:
Read more
Item# 1: 1.4 dia enamelled copper conductor to aa28145 (medium coating) ; pvc ratio- 1: 1,item# 2:
Read more
Item# 1: 1.4 dia enamelled copper conductor to aa28145 (medium coating) ; pvc ratio- 1: 1,item# 2:
Read more
of your Industry type