Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lub Pipe,Push Tube Seal Kit,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Piston Ring Set,Fuel Pump Element,Inlet Vavle,Exhaus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BISHNU KUMAR MAHATO | - | 12-02-2024 10:41:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT. | - | 12-02-2024 10:25:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 12-02-2024 10:53:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lub Pipe,Push Tube Seal Kit,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Piston Ring Set,Fuel Pump Element,Inlet Vavle,Exhaus | 139957.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BISHNU KUMAR MAHATO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lub Pipe,Push Tube Seal Kit,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Piston Ring Set,Fuel Pump Element,Inlet Vavle,Exhaus | 160900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Lub Pipe,Push Tube Seal Kit,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Piston Ring Set,Fuel Pump Element,Inlet Vavle,Exhaus | 209700.00 | L3 |