Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Tracing Roll,Tracing A4 Sheet,Tracing Cloth 5 Ft,Pencil,Trimax Pen,Register 300 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 08:56:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | B.B. TRADER | - | 09-03-2024 08:29:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 21:48:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Tracing Roll,Tracing A4 Sheet,Tracing Cloth 5 ft,Pencil,Trimax Pen,Register 300 Pages | 56018.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.B. TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Tracing Roll,Tracing A4 Sheet,Tracing Cloth 5 ft,Pencil,Trimax Pen,Register 300 Pages | 63810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Tracing Roll,Tracing A4 Sheet,Tracing Cloth 5 ft,Pencil,Trimax Pen,Register 300 Pages | 89246.00 | L3 |