Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper,Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Trimax Blue Pen,Printed File Cover,File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Euphrates Trading | - | 16-01-2024 17:14:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 16-01-2024 18:33:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA GAYATRI DRUG DISTRIBUTORS | - | 12-01-2024 14:37:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | - | 11-01-2024 13:47:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 19:06:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW BIDYA PHARMA & SURGICALS | - | 15-01-2024 13:19:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 16-01-2024 17:19:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Paper A4,Register 200 pages,Register 300 pages,Trimax Blue Pen,Printed File Cover,File | 199370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA GAYATRI DRUG DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Paper A4,Register 200 pages,Register 300 pages,Trimax Blue Pen,Printed File Cover,File | 215710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW BIDYA PHARMA & SURGICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Paper A4,Register 200 pages,Register 300 pages,Trimax Blue Pen,Printed File Cover,File | 226810.00 | L3 |