Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pump, Oil, Rotary, Gear, Dwn: 19627 120 003 60210201000108
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4757087
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRAKASH LUBRIQUIPMENT PVT LTD

Contract Value

407760

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nikhil Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PRAKASH LUBRIQUIPMENT PVT LTD Make : PRAKASH LUBRIQUIPMENT PVT. LTD. Model : ROTARY GEAR OIL PUMP 120 LPM Title : ROTARY GEAR OIL PUMP 120 LPM 22-03-2024 16:30:06 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRAKASH LUBRIQUIPMENT PVT LTD Item Categories : PUMP, OIL, ROTARY, GEAR, DWN: 19627-120-003-60210201000108 442500.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROTARY GEAR OIL PUMP 120 LPM PRAKASH LUBRIQUIPMENT PVT. LTD. ROTARY GEAR OIL PUMP 120 LPM 6 ₹ 407760.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise