Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Demister Pad, 72 V 001,Demister Pad, 72 V 005,Demister Pad, 72 V 017,Demister Pad, 72 V 028
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITEDZNNOVATION FIBERGLASS FACTORY INDIA ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prasenjit Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD. Model : EVERMESH MIST ELIMINATOR Title : DEMISTER PAD | 12-08-2024 16:42:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Mister Mesh Wire Products | Make : 5000x400x150T Model : 5000x400x150T Title : Demister Pad | 12-08-2024 10:55:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MULTITEX Model : PCG-76-99 Title : DEMISTER PADS | 12-08-2024 15:32:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREEWIRE Model : SWPTL-DEMISTER PAD Title : DEMISTER PAD | 13-08-2024 13:17:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : Demister_Pad Model : Varun Make Title : Demister_ Pad | 11-08-2024 12:53:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ZNNOVATION FIBERGLASS FACTORY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZNNOVATION FIBERGLASS FACTORY INDIA PVT LTD Model : ZFFIPL51001 Title : ZNNOVATION | 13-08-2024 06:43:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMISTER PAD | SHREEWIRE | SWPTL-DEMISTER PAD | 1 | ₹ 146032.000 |
| DEMISTER PAD | SHREEWIRE | SWPTL-DEMISTER PAD | 1 | ₹ 16025.000 |
| ZNNOVATION | ZNNOVATION FIBERGLASS FACTORY INDIA PVT LTD | ZFFIPL51001 | 1 | ₹ 68314.000 |
| Demister_ Pad | Demister_Pad | Varun Make | 1 | ₹ 63110.000 |