Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dummy Rifle Ak 47,Dummy Pistol,Dummy Knife,Boxing Head Gear,Knee Pad,Elbow Pads
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4037342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 02:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LAL SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 18:58:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SN Trading Company | - | 11-10-2023 19:16:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 11-10-2023 17:54:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | V.S.Traders | - | 11-10-2023 19:07:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lalsonsenterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : dummy rifle ak 47,dummy pistol,dummy knife,boxing head gear,knee pad,elbow pads | 89940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V.S.Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : dummy rifle ak 47,dummy pistol,dummy knife,boxing head gear,knee pad,elbow pads | 95880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SN Trading Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : dummy rifle ak 47,dummy pistol,dummy knife,boxing head gear,knee pad,elbow pads | 102940.00 | L3 |