Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rifle Ak 47 Dummy,Rubber Pistol Dummy,Gum Seal,L Guard,Boxing Pad Small,Hand Bandage,Skipping Rop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYAT ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 21:29:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s RAINA AND SONS | - | 30-08-2023 21:33:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R A ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 21:26:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 25-08-2023 15:31:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R A ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rifle AK - 47 Dummy,Rubber Pistol Dummy,Gum Seal,L Guard,Boxing Pad Small,Hand Bandage,Skipping Rop | 97918.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAYAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rifle AK - 47 Dummy,Rubber Pistol Dummy,Gum Seal,L Guard,Boxing Pad Small,Hand Bandage,Skipping Rop | 100294.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s RAINA AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rifle AK - 47 Dummy,Rubber Pistol Dummy,Gum Seal,L Guard,Boxing Pad Small,Hand Bandage,Skipping Rop | 102694.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type