Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard Edition 64 Bit Os,Anti Virus Software,Cd Dvd Pack,Advance Mu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3948822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADEYA SOLUTIONS | - | 22-09-2023 16:24:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AIRBORNE AERO SERVICES | - | 12-09-2023 18:40:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-09-2023 17:58:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH | - | 12-09-2023 18:25:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 13-09-2023 17:51:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 20-09-2023 08:48:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : microsoft windows server 2022 standard edition 64 bit os,anti virus software,CD DVD Pack,Advance Mu | 103840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIRBORNE AERO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : microsoft windows server 2022 standard edition 64 bit os,anti virus software,CD DVD Pack,Advance Mu | 114500.00 | L2 |