Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Amount Including Service Charge And Gst For Service Contr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4235257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIRMAL CONSTRUCTION CO.
25334550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV Gangadharan Hospitality and HR Service LLP | 19-12-2023 09:55:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HS UTILITY SERVICES | 19-12-2023 09:30:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIRMAL CONSTRUCTION CO. | 17-12-2023 12:50:52 | Coir Board | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-11-2023 23:58:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R K CONSTRUCTION | 19-12-2023 11:52:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TIDY MONK FACILITY SERVICES LLP | 19-12-2023 14:51:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | YADAV LABOUR CONTRACTOR | 08-12-2023 13:20:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADAV LABOUR CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGE AND GST FOR SERVICE CONTR | 25334550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HS UTILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGE AND GST FOR SERVICE CONTR | 25334550.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NIRMAL CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGE AND GST FOR SERVICE CONTR | 25334550.00 | L1 |
| 4 | R K CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGE AND GST FOR SERVICE CONTR | 25334550.00 | L1 |
| 5 | AV Gangadharan Hospitality and HR Service LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGE AND GST FOR SERVICE CONTR | 25334550.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGE AND GST FOR SERVICE CONTRACT OF CHEMICAL AND MATERIAL HANDLING CONTRACT IN IOPS AREA FOR PERIOD TWO YEARS ON ARC BASIS AS PER SCC AND SOW OF THE TENDER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 25334550.000 |
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - group a total lump sum amount for 24 months including gst service charge
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum amount including service charge and gst for hiring of ser
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum amount for 12 months including zero rated gst and service
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum price including all charge and zero rated gst for service
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum price including service charge and gst at 18 percentage fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum price including service charge and gst at 18 percentage fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum price including service charge and gst at 18 percentage fo
Read more
of your Industry type