Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Brinell Hardness Testing Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3828700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A.S.I. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED
575250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.I. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : A.S.I. Model : AMT-3000PC Title : DIGITAL BRINELL HARDNESS TESTER | 06-09-2023 11:41:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA | Make : Ahian Engineers Company India Model : AEC1107-DBHT Title : Digital Brinell Hardness Testing Machine | 05-09-2023 20:59:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANBROS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BANBROS Model : BHTA-3000AT Title : Digital Brinell Hardness Testing Machine | 02-09-2023 18:14:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS | Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-DBHTM-3000 Title : DIGITAL BRINELL HARDNESS TESTING MACHINE | 05-09-2023 16:43:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : VERTEX Model : VSLIC-SM123 Title : Digital Brinell Hardness Testing Machine | 24-08-2023 15:03:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.I. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Brinell Hardness Testing Machine | 575250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Brinell Hardness Testing Machine | 800000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Digital Brinell Hardness Testing Machine | 1434119.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Brinell Hardness Testing Machine | 2245000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIGITAL BRINELL HARDNESS TESTER | A.S.I. | AMT-3000PC | 1 | ₹ 575250.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreof your Industry type