Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Making Choked Silt Flushing Valve No 1,2 Operational Of Svp (120 Mw) Reservoir By Removing The Silt ,Debris From Silt Flushing Pipe Of Valve No 1,2 Till Of Svp Reservoir At El 2411.50mtr, 2415.00mtr. Complete In All Respectas Per Direction Of Eic
|
| Description |
Making Choked Silt Flushing Valve No 1and2 Operational Of Svp (120 Mw) Reservoir By Removing The Silt /Debris From Silt Flushing Pipe Of Valve No 1 And2 Till Of Svp Reservoir At El 2411.50mtr, 2415.00mtr. Complete In All Respect Per Direction Of
|
| Organisation | HPSEBL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_HPSEB_108119_1 |
|
Reference Number |
HPSEBL/CMD/WK -24/2025-13 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 4514 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kafnoo |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=158121 |
| Start Date | June 20, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2025
Expired 438 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Removal of silt from hopper no -1,2 by removing the silt, debris from choked silt flushing pipe of hopper no 1,2 till the point of svp 120mw bhaba under cmd,bhabanagar.
Removal of silt from hopper no -1,2 by removing the silt ,debris from choked silt flushing pipe of hopper no 1,2 till the point of svp 120mw bhaba under cmd,bhabanagar.
Read moreMaking choked silt flushing valve no-1 and 2 of svp 120mw reservior operational by removing the silt,debris at kafnoo .
Making choked silt flushing valve no-1 and 2 of svp 120mw reservior operational by removing the silt,debris at kafnoo .
Read moreRemoval of silt from hopper no -3,4 by removing the silt /debris from choked silt flushing pipe of hopper no 3,4 till the point of svp 120mw bhaba under cmd,bhabanagar.
Removal of silt from hopper no -3,4 by removing the silt /debris from choked silt flushing pipe of hopper no 3,4 till the point of svp 120mw bhaba under cmd,bhabanagar.
Read moreRemoval of silt from hopper no -l-1, l-2 by removing the silt /debris from choked silt flushing pipe of hopper no l-1,l-2 till the point of svp 120mw bhaba under cmd,bhabanagar
Removal of silt from hopper no -l-1, l-2 by removing the silt /debris from choked silt flushing pipe of hopper no l-1,l-2 till the point of svp 120mw bhaba under cmd,bhabanagar
Read moreRemoval of silt from hopper no l-3,r-5 by removing the silt /debris from choked silt flushing pipe of hopper no l-3,r-5 till the point of svp 120mw bhaba under cmd,bhabanagar
Removal of silt from hopper no l-3,r-5 by removing the silt /debris from choked silt flushing pipe of hopper no l-3,r-5 till the point of svp 120mw bhaba under cmd,bhabanagar
Read moreChurning of silt with 10 hp electrical pump or equivalent and its disposal through silt flushing mechanism of svp bhaba (120mw) storage reservoir at kafnoo.
Churning of silt with 10 hp electrical pump or equivalent and its disposal through silt flushing mechanism of svp bhaba (120mw) storage reservoir at kafnoo.
Read moreOpening of chocked silt flushing mechanism at reservoir of rongtong hep.
Opening of chocked silt flushing mechanism at reservoir of rongtong hep.
Read moreBody rock drill central flushing,manifold block,valve proportional direction,radiator,double acting
Read more
Body rock drill central flushing,manifold block,valve proportional direction,radiator,double acting
Read more
Removal of silt in front of intake gates includes cleaning of trash rack during flushing of tld-iii reservoir in year 2024
Removal of silt in front of intake gates includes cleaning of trash rack during flushing of tld-iii reservoir in year 2024
Read moreof your Industry type