Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Opening Of Chocked Silt Flushing Mechanism At Reservoir Of Rongtong Hep.
|
| Description |
Opening Of Chocked Silt Flushing Mechanism At Reservoir Of Rongtong Hep.
|
| Organisation | HPSEBL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HPSEB_89973_1 |
|
Reference Number |
HPSEBL/CMD/WK-24/2024-25-09 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 2235 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rangrik, Kaza Distt Lahual Spiti |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=133265 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tender for removal and disposal of silt accumulated in the reservoir of rongtong hep at rangrik under civiil mtc. division hpsebl bhabanagar
Tender for removal and disposal of silt accumulated in the reservoir of rongtong hep at rangrik under civiil mtc. division hpsebl bhabanagar
Read moreCleaning/mtc at weir site of rongtong hep and operation of silt flushing gates for period w.e.f 1/7/2024 to 30/9/2024.
Cleaning/mtc at weir site of rongtong hep and operation of silt flushing gates for period w.e.f 1/7/2024 to 30/9/2024.
Read moreChurning of silt with 10 hp electrical pump or equivalent and its disposal through silt flushing mechanism of svp bhaba (120mw) storage reservoir at kafnoo.
Churning of silt with 10 hp electrical pump or equivalent and its disposal through silt flushing mechanism of svp bhaba (120mw) storage reservoir at kafnoo.
Read moreRemoval of debries (silt, shingle, grit etc) deposited in water conductor system from sfc gate to d-hoopers of rongtong hep(2.00 mw).
Removal of debries (silt, shingle, grit etc) deposited in water conductor system from sfc gate to d-hoopers of rongtong hep(2.00 mw).
Read moreMaking choked silt flushing valve no-1,2 operational of svp (120mw) reservoir by removing the silt ,debris from silt flushing pipe of valve no-1,2 till of svp reservoir at el 2411.50mtr, 2415.00mtr. complete in all respectas per direction of eic
Making choked silt flushing valve no-1and2 operational of svp (120mw) reservoir by removing the silt /debris from silt flushing pipe of valve no-1 and2 till of svp reservoir at el 2411.50mtr, 2415.00mtr. complete in all respect per direction of
Read moreDismantaling, repair,refurbishment , followed by reassembly and commissioning of complete turbine of unit-2 at rongtong hep
Dismantalling, repair,refurbishment , followed by reassembly and commissioning of complete turbine of unit-2 at rongtong hep
Read moreProviding and fixing of automatic water level recorder alongwith its allied equipments at rongtong hep under civil mtc. division hpsebl bhabanagar
Providing and fixing of automatic water level recorder alongwith its allied equipments at rongtong hep under civil mtc. division hpsebl bhabanagar
Read moreCleaning/maintenance at weir/intake site of rukti hep ,peration of silt flushing gates etc. for period of 160 days w.e.f. date of award.
Cleaning/maintenance at weir/intake site of rukti hep , operation of silt flushing gates etc. for period of 160 days w.e.f. date of award.
Read moreof your Industry type