Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor With Rto And Insurance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY
799980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : ABIL Title : TRACTOR WITH RTO AND INSURANCE | 05-03-2024 17:31:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED | Make : ACE Model : ACE 450 STAR Title : ACE TWO WHEEL DRIVE 45 HP MANUAL TRACTOR | 08-03-2024 15:37:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : REPUTED MAKE Model : REPUTED MAKE Title : TRACTOR | 05-03-2024 17:39:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | CNH INDUSTRIAL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE Model : New Holland 3032 SC MS with 12.4* 28 RT Title : New Holland 3032 SC MS with 12.4* 28 RT | 11-03-2024 18:28:27 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 5 | KGN ENVIRONMENT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : UNBRAN TRACTOR 45-HP | 05-03-2024 17:31:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Item Categories : TRACTOR WITH RTO AND INSURANCE | 799980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KGN ENVIRONMENT INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : TRACTOR WITH RTO AND INSURANCE | 815000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | Item Categories : TRACTOR WITH RTO AND INSURANCE | 819000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACTOR | REPUTED MAKE | REPUTED MAKE | 1 | ₹ 799980.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members
Providing group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members of belagavi milk union for a period of one year
Read moreProcurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Procurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Read moreMaintenance of kalaburagi ring road (new rto cross) connecting nandoor(k) via kusnoor from ch. km 4.00 to 7.00 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of kalaburagi ring road (new rto cross) connecting nandoor(k) via kusnoor from ch. km 4.00 to 7.00 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type