Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5486000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Handwash Liquid | 19-10-2024 19:06:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETTOL Model : Dettol Handwash in Pouch -175ml | 19-10-2024 10:07:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SG CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Dettol & 200 ml | 21-10-2024 17:16:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV TRADERS | Make : NA Model : MRCLEAN | 21-10-2024 15:47:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRIKAAR RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETTOL Model : HAND WASH | 21-10-2024 08:16:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRIKAAR RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 | 2845.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV TRADERS | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 | 2925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 | 3062.10 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 | 3650.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SG CORPORATION | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 | 4650.00 | L5 |
Cleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at savanaur bus stand.vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at tadas bus standtq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreof your Industry type