Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Grease Lg 280 (182 Kgs Container) , Grease Should Not Be More Than 3 Months Old When Supplied.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL Model : “SPL” GREASE LG-280 Title : “ SPL” GREASE LG-280 | 17-08-2023 15:45:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL LG 280 | 17-08-2023 09:57:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : INDIAN OIL (SERVO) Model : INDIAN OIL (SERVO) Title : SERVOGREASE LG 280 | 04-09-2023 17:34:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : 1. GREASE LG 280 (182 KGS CONTAINER) , GREASE SHOULD NOT BE MORE THAN 3 MONTHS OLD WHEN SUPPLIED. | 46173.40 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type