Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Nu 322 C3/Ecp, Make Ntn/ Fag/ Skf,Cylindrical Roller Bearing By 22603 Nu 226, C3, , Make
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4107407
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 23:10
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIVERSAL SALES CORPORATION

Contract Value

229775.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shailendra Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI Make : SKF Model : NU 322 ECP/C3 Title : NU 322 ECP/C3 28-10-2023 17:10:56 MII Qualified
2 expo sales agency Make : FAG Model : NU322-E-XL-M1-C3 (Brass Cage) Title : NU322 - CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING 23-10-2023 12:53:16 MII Qualified
3 ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAG Model : NU322-E-XL-M1-QP-C3 Title : FAG 28-10-2023 22:14:18 MII Qualified
4 UNIVERSAL SALES CORPORATION Make : FAG (Schaeffler) Model : Cylindrical roller bearing NU322-E-XL-M1-C3 Title : Cylindrical roller bearing NU322-E-XL-M1-C3 27-10-2023 18:12:07 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL SALES CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : BEARING NU 322 C3/ECP, Make- NTN/ FAG/ SKF,CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING BY 22603 NU 226, C3, , Make- 229775.50 L1
2 ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BEARING NU 322 C3/ECP, Make- NTN/ FAG/ SKF,CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING BY 22603 NU 226, C3, , Make- 237685.00 L2
3 expo sales agency (MII) Item Categories : BEARING NU 322 C3/ECP, Make- NTN/ FAG/ SKF,CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING BY 22603 NU 226, C3, , Make- 293090.00 L3
4 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI (MII) Item Categories : BEARING NU 322 C3/ECP, Make- NTN/ FAG/ SKF,CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING BY 22603 NU 226, C3, , Make- 682300.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cylindrical roller bearing NU322-E-XL-M1-C3 FAG (Schaeffler) Cylindrical roller bearing NU322-E-XL-M1-C3 10 ₹ 158415.000
Cylindrical roller bearing NU226-E-XL-M1-C3 FAG (Schaeffler) Cylindrical roller bearing NU226-E-XL-M1-C3 5 ₹ 71360.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise