Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Integrated Cctv & Biometric Access Systems 🎥🤝 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Integrated Cctv System And Biometric Access System (Bas). The Successful Bidder Will Also Be Responsible For Providing A Two Year Warranty, Followed By Maintenance Services. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm A Detailed Proposal, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, Is Required. Bidders Must Demonstrate Experience In Similar Projects And Adhere To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Aai, Cctv System, Biometric Access System, Airport Security, Government Procurement, Security Systems, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Integrated Cctv System & Biometric Access System (Bas) With Two Years Warranty Followed By
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S2E COMMUNICATIONS
2732035
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTEL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Watch Dog Model : Watch Dog/ WDB20MIP13A Title : SITC Of Integrated CCTV System & Biometric Access System (BAS) With Two Years Warranty Followed By ( | 12-04-2024 12:46:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOTECH EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Glotec Model : AAI Ranchi Title : SITC of Integrated CCTV System & Biometric Access System (BAS) with Two Years warranty followed by ( | 15-04-2024 11:19:30 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JUPITER COMPUTERS | Make : Hikvision Model : PT-NC326P6-IZS(D2T) Title : Wide-angle 2 Megapixel IP Bullet Camera | 15-04-2024 11:49:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAXMILE PROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPARSH Model : SITC Of Integrated CCTV System & Biometric Access Title : SITC Of Integrated CCTV System & Biometric Access System (BAS) With Two Years Warranty | 15-04-2024 11:52:31 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Netcom Solutions | Make : SITC Model : SITC Title : SITC | 12-04-2024 11:24:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S2E COMMUNICATIONS | Make : As Per NIT Model : As per NIT Title : CCTV and Biometric System | 15-04-2024 11:58:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SANDEEP TRADEX PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : CCTV Solution Title : CCTV Solution | 13-04-2024 18:48:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S2E COMMUNICATIONS | Item Categories : SITC of Integrated CCTV System & Biometric Access System (BAS) with Two Years warranty followed by | 3269255.03 | L1 |
| 2 | Netcom Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of Integrated CCTV System & Biometric Access System (BAS) with Two Years warranty followed by | 4194922.75 | L2 |
| 3 | SANDEEP TRADEX PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of Integrated CCTV System & Biometric Access System (BAS) with Two Years warranty followed by | 4569189.06 | L3 |
| 4 | AMTEL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of Integrated CCTV System & Biometric Access System (BAS) with Two Years warranty followed by | 5344106.89 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOTECH EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SITC of Integrated CCTV System & Biometric Access System (BAS) with Two Years warranty followed by | 8206740.23 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCTV and Biometric System | As Per NIT | As per NIT | 1 | ₹ 2732035.000 |
Establishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSitc of integrated cctv and biometric access system (bas) with 02 years warranty and 05 years camc
Read more
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning (sitc) of cctv & biometric access control system (bac
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - cctv and biometric access control system; non-
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - cctv system biometric based access control sys
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - cctv and biometric access control system; non-
Read more
Supply installation testing commissioning sitc and camc of cctv and access control system at 06 nr airports with 03 years warranty followed by 03 year
Supply installation testing commissioning sitc and camc of cctv and access control system at 06 nr airports with 03 years warranty followed by 03 years of camc
Read moreof your Industry type