Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of 6 Nos Hyd Excavator 20 T Cap With Bucket, Rock Breaker For 6000 Hrs With Operator And Without Fuel For Ongoing Wks Bet Km 24.00 To 61.683 On Nganglam Dewathang Rd Of 63 And 64 Rcc Under 19 Brtf Project Dantak In Bhutan
|
| Description |
Hiring Of 6 Nos Hyd Excavator 20 T Cap With Bucket, Rock Breaker For 6000 Hrs With Operator And Without Fuel For Ongoing Wks Bet Km 24.00 To 61.683 On Nganglam Dewathang Rd Of 63 And 64 Rcc Under 19 Brtf Project Dantak In Bhutan
|
| Organisation | Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_BRO_805887_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE (P) DANTAK/05 OF 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.87 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BET KM 24.00 TO 61.683 ON NGANGLAM DEWATHANG RD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1110590 |
| Start Date | July 26, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2025
Expired 392 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply and fixing of precast box culvert of size 2mx2mx1m 320 nos and size 2mx2mx1.5m 40 nos bet km 0 and 35.50 for construction /improvement of road panbang-nganglam to pnh spec under 63 rcc/19 brtf/(p) dantak in bhutan
Supply and fixing of precast box culvert of size 2mx2mx1m 320 nos and size 2mx2mx1.5m 40 nos bet km 0 and 35.50 for construction /improvement of road panbang-nganglam to pnh spec under 63 rcc/19 brtf/(p) dantak in bhutan
Read moreProviding and fixing of accessories and appliances for modular kitchen at india house estate, thimphu under 102 rcc/19 brtf under project dantak inside bhutan
Providing and fixing of accessories and appliances for modular kitchen at india house estate, thimphu under 102 rcc/19 brtf under project dantak inside bhutan
Read moreHiring of 10 nos hydraulic excavator cum loader for a total of 9977 hrs with operator and without fuel under 19 brtf project dantak in bhutan (2nd call)
Hiring of 10 nos hydraulic excavator cum loader for a total of 9977 hrs with operator and without fuel under 19 brtf project dantak in bhutan (2nd call)
Read moreHiring of one no self loaded concrete mixer with 4 cum drum capacity to be deployed on various road in the aor of 63 rcc sector under 19 brtf of project dantak inside bhutan
Hiring of one no self loaded concrete mixer with 4 cum drum capacity to be deployed on various road in the aor of 63 rcc sector under 19 brtf of project dantak inside bhutan
Read moreHandling and conveyance of stores of any deion from det a of 504 ss and tc at daranga to various locations of 63 rcc and 64 rcc under 19 brtf project dantak in eastern bhutan
Handling and conveyance of any deion of stores from dett a of 504 ss and tc at daranga/samdrup jongkhar to various locations of 63 rcc and 64 rcc under 19 brtf project dantak in eastern bhutan
Read moreSurf wks bet km km 62.220 and km 67.700 under part a and surf wks bet km 15.265 and km 15.525 and km 18.200 under part b on road reasi-arnas-mahore of 110 rcc/31 brtf under project spk in j and k (ut) 2nd call
Surf wks bet km km 62.220 and km 67.700 under part a and surf wks bet km 15.265 and km 15.525 and km 18.200 under part b on road reasi-arnas-mahore of 110 rcc/31 brtf under project spk in j and k (ut) 2nd call
Read moreConsultancy services for feasibility study, prep dpr for design and const of uni-direction twin tunnels ganglakha- gedu on phuentsholing-thimphu highway 1.8 km long incl civil, electrical, mechanical, approach wks to nhdl spec proj dantak in bhutan
Consultancy services for feasibility study, prep dpr for design and const of uni-direction twin tunnels ganglakha- gedu on phuentsholing-thimphu highway 1.8 km long incl civil, electrical, mechanical, approach wks to nhdl spec proj dantak in bhutan
Read moreP and l of bc 40 mm, correction wks by dbm 50 mm, tack coat, road marking 2.50 mm thk, fixing cat eyes all as per morth and particular spec for resurf wks bet km 121.280 to 127.779 on phuentsholing-thimphu rd under 102 rcc project dantak
P and l of bc 40 mm, correction wks by dbm 50 mm, tack coat, road marking 2.50 mm thk, fixing cat eyes all as per morth and particular spec for resurf wks bet km 121.280 to 127.779 on phuentsholing-thimphu rd under 102 rcc project dantak
Read moreProviding and laying of wmm 100 mm two layer dbm 60 mm bc 50 mm prime coat tack coat and road marking with thermoplastic paint 2 pt 5 mm thick road stud and delinators for surf work betn km 3 to 16 on rd nganglam-deothang under project dantak bhutan
Providing and laying of wmm 100 mm two layer dbm 60 mm bc 50 mm prime coat tack coat and road marking with thermoplastic paint 2 pt 5 mm thick road stud and delinators for surf work betn km 3 to 16 on rd nganglam-deothang under project dantak bhutan
Read moreP and l of bc 3.00 cm thick, corr wks with bc 3.00 cm thick with hmp inc tack coat, road marking 2.5 mm thick and fixing of rd studs (cats eye) for resurf wks bet km 0.00 to km 1.254 on internal road of hq 49 brtf under 101 rcc/49 brtf in (p) chetak
P and l of bc 3.00 cm thick, corr wks with bc 3.00 cm thick with hmp inc tack coat, road marking 2.5 mm thick and fixing of rd studs (cats eye) for resurf wks bet km 0.00 to km 1.254 on internal road of hq 49 brtf under 101 rcc/49 brtf in (p) chetak
Read moreof your Industry type