Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of Precast Box Culvert Of Size 2 Mx2 Mx1 M 320 Nos And Size 2 Mx2 Mx1.5 M 40 Nos Bet Km 0 And 35.50 For Construction /Improvement Of Road Panbang Nganglam To Pnh Spec Under 63 Rcc/19 Brtf/(P) Dantak In Bhutan
|
| Description |
Supply And Fixing Of Precast Box Culvert Of Size 2 Mx2 Mx1 M 320 Nos And Size 2 Mx2 Mx1.5 M 40 Nos Bet Km 0 And 35.50 For Construction /Improvement Of Road Panbang Nganglam To Pnh Spec Under 63 Rcc/19 Brtf/(P) Dantak In Bhutan
|
| Organisation | Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_BRO_808909_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE (P) DANTAK/06 OF 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KM 0.00 TO 35.500 ON PANBANG - NGANGLAM ROAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1113666 |
| Start Date | August 20, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2025
Expired 366 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply and fixing of precast box culvert of size 2mx2mx1m (909 nos) and size 2mx2mx1.5m (101 nos) for construction /improvement of road confluence-haa from cl-9 surfaced specification to pnh specifications between km 0.00 to km 28.00
Supply and fixing of precast box culvert of size 2mx2mx1m (909 nos) and size 2mx2mx1.5m (101 nos) for construction /improvement of road confluence-haa from cl-9 surfaced specification to pnh specifications between km 0.00 to km 28.00
Read moreProviding and fixing of accessories and appliances for modular kitchen at india house estate, thimphu under 102 rcc/19 brtf under project dantak inside bhutan
Providing and fixing of accessories and appliances for modular kitchen at india house estate, thimphu under 102 rcc/19 brtf under project dantak inside bhutan
Read moreHiring of 6 nos hyd excavator 20t cap with bucket, rock breaker for 6000 hrs with operator and without fuel for ongoing wks bet km 24.00 to 61.683 on nganglam dewathang rd of 63 and 64 rcc under 19 brtf project dantak in bhutan
Hiring of 6 nos hyd excavator 20t cap with bucket, rock breaker for 6000 hrs with operator and without fuel for ongoing wks bet km 24.00 to 61.683 on nganglam dewathang rd of 63 and 64 rcc under 19 brtf project dantak in bhutan
Read moreHiring of 10 nos hydraulic excavator cum loader for a total of 9977 hrs with operator and without fuel under 19 brtf project dantak in bhutan (2nd call)
Hiring of 10 nos hydraulic excavator cum loader for a total of 9977 hrs with operator and without fuel under 19 brtf project dantak in bhutan (2nd call)
Read moreHiring of one no self loaded concrete mixer with 4 cum drum capacity to be deployed on various road in the aor of 63 rcc sector under 19 brtf of project dantak inside bhutan
Hiring of one no self loaded concrete mixer with 4 cum drum capacity to be deployed on various road in the aor of 63 rcc sector under 19 brtf of project dantak inside bhutan
Read moreHandling and conveyance of stores of any deion from det a of 504 ss and tc at daranga to various locations of 63 rcc and 64 rcc under 19 brtf project dantak in eastern bhutan
Handling and conveyance of any deion of stores from dett a of 504 ss and tc at daranga/samdrup jongkhar to various locations of 63 rcc and 64 rcc under 19 brtf project dantak in eastern bhutan
Read moreProviding and laying of wmm 100 mm two layer dbm 60 mm bc 50 mm prime coat tack coat and road marking with thermoplastic paint 2 pt 5 mm thick road stud and delinators for surf work betn km 3 to 16 on rd nganglam-deothang under project dantak bhutan
Providing and laying of wmm 100 mm two layer dbm 60 mm bc 50 mm prime coat tack coat and road marking with thermoplastic paint 2 pt 5 mm thick road stud and delinators for surf work betn km 3 to 16 on rd nganglam-deothang under project dantak bhutan
Read moreof your Industry type