Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft Cover,Air Cleaner,Coupling,Araldite,Thread Tape,Frequency Metre,Bush,Ignition Coil,Anabond,Fe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5624606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R MOHINDER PAL | - | 20-11-2024 22:48:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2024 22:44:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2024 23:29:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R MOHINDER PAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAFT COVER,AIR CLEANER,COUPLING,ARALDITE,THREAD TAPE,FREQUENCY METRE,BUSH,IGNITION COIL,ANABOND,FE | 42549.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAFT COVER,AIR CLEANER,COUPLING,ARALDITE,THREAD TAPE,FREQUENCY METRE,BUSH,IGNITION COIL,ANABOND,FE | 50970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAFT COVER,AIR CLEANER,COUPLING,ARALDITE,THREAD TAPE,FREQUENCY METRE,BUSH,IGNITION COIL,ANABOND,FE | 66370.00 | L3 |