Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Meter,Wd40,Rust Cleaner,Anabond,Thread Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3763395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 12:09:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE | - | 08-08-2023 23:59:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 08-08-2023 13:26:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 10-08-2023 13:33:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Meter,WD40,Rust Cleaner,Anabond,Thread Tape | 18302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Meter,WD40,Rust Cleaner,Anabond,Thread Tape | 20808.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE | Item Categories : Digital Meter,WD40,Rust Cleaner,Anabond,Thread Tape | 23194.00 | L3 |