Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auxillary Contact Switch 110 V,Series Trip Mechanism,Closing Coil With Assly,Bushbar Spout Ryb 400 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PCE PROJECTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
2530931.26
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Syed Shah Sharfuddin
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PCE PROJECTS PVT LTD | - | 08-03-2024 12:49:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PCE PROJECTS PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Auxillary Contact Switch 110V,Series trip Mechanism,Closing Coil with Assly,Bushbar Spout RYB 400 6 | 2530931.26 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auxillary Contact Switch 110V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 69106.700 |
| Series trip Mechanism | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 68794.000 |
| Closing Coil with Assly | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23765.200 |
| Bushbar Spout RYB 400 630A Incoming | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30269.360 |
| Bushbar Spout 800A RYB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 49906.920 |
| Pin for Plug and Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 26016.640 |
| P.T Fuse 11KV 1Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 45028.800 |
| P.T Fuse 3.3KV 3Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11257.200 |
| Operating Mechanism Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 173611.040 |
| Rectifier Unit 110V DC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 53471.700 |
| IDMT Relay High Set Relay 2 OC Plus 1 EF, OC 50 Percent to 200 Percent | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 184618.080 |
| Earth Fault Relay EF Setting 10 Percent to 40 Percent | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 72046.080 |
| C.T 3.3KV CTR 200 100 5 Plus 5A | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 86305.200 |
| C.T 11KV CTR 400 200 5 Plus 5A | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 345220.800 |
| P.T 3 Phase 100VA 3.3KV Root 3 110V Root 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46279.600 |
| P.T 3 Phase 200VA 11KV Root 3 110V Root 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 277677.600 |
| Vacuum Interrupter Assly. 11KV, 25KA 800 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 350224.000 |
| Insulator Set Complete 11KV 800Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 98563.040 |
| Shunt Trip Coil 110V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 29706.500 |
| Operating Coil 110V | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23765.200 |