Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pin Insulator,Disc Insulator,,Auxillary Contactor 110 V By 25 A,Shunt Trip Coil 110 V Dc Vfs0021,Manom
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4796813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 19:33
End Date
Expired 28/03/2024

Expired 889 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S J.K.ENTERPRISES.

Contract Value

542975.82

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Bharat Coking Coal Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BIJAY LAXMI ENTERPRISES - 24-03-2024 12:11:31 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S J.K.ENTERPRISES. - 23-03-2024 15:41:19 N/A Qualified
3 MURLIWALA ENTERPRISES - 24-03-2024 12:22:41 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S J.K.ENTERPRISES. Item Categories : PIN INSULATOR,DISC INSULATOR,,AUXILLARY CONTACTOR 110V by 25A,SHUNT TRIP COIL 110V DC VFS0021,MANOM 542975.82 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PIN INSULATOR NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 101480.000
DISC INSULATOR, NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 97940.000
AUXILLARY CONTACTOR 110V by 25A NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 69030.000
SHUNT TRIP COIL 110V DC VFS0021 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 30385.000
MANOMETER UTUBE, 150 0 150MM,H2O,NZL TYP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4718.820
PACKING GRSE,GRPHT CTTN,12MM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 12862.000
PACKING GRSE,GRPHT CTTN,16X16MM NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 51448.000
PACKING GRSE,GRPHT CTTN,3 by 4IN NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 51448.000
PACKING GRSE,CTTN,7 by 8IN NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 25724.000
FAN PULLEY PV160, 4GRV,C SCTN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 97940.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise