Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Urgent: Repair Services Required For Storm Damaged Structures 🌫️ South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of Damaged Boundary Walls And Structures At Shaktinagar And Urjanagar Colonies In Bhatgaon Area, Following A Storm On 30.03.2024. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 27/04/2024, 5:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 20,300 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Resources To Undertake Such Repair Works, With A Focus On Durability And Compliance With Safety Standards. Keywords: Repair Services, Storm Damage, Boundary Wall, Structural Repair, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Bhatgaon Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Other Damaged Part Of Structure At Shaktinagar And Urjanagar Colony During Storm On Date 30.03.2024 At Bhatgaon Area.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Other Damaged Part Of Structure At Shaktinagar And Urjanagar Colony During Storm On Date 30.03.2024 At Bhatgaon Area.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_306624_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/BHAT/CVL/eTender/24-25/01 Date 15/04/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SECL BHATGAON AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317735 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance and operation of water supply works at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area.
Annual maintenance and operation of water supply works at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area.
Read moreLaying of water supply g.i. pipe line with complete fittings at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area.
Laying of water supply g.i. pipe line with complete fittings at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area.
Read moreRepairing of cable trench and toilet with miscellaneous civil works at urjanagar and shaktinagar sub station of bhatgaon area.
Repairing of cable trench and toilet with miscellaneous civil works at urjanagar and shaktinagar sub station of bhatgaon area.
Read moreAnnual maintenance and operation of water supply works at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area (for two years).
Annual maintenance and operation of water supply works at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area (for two years).
Read moreReplacement of pvc water storage tank at shaktinagar and urjanagar township (b-type 224,232 71,128 dmq-110,702,370, 51 nos), bhatgaon area.
Replacement of pvc water storage tank at shaktinagar and urjanagar township (b-type 224,232 71,128 dmq-110,702,370,51 nos), bhatgaon area.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of sanitation and horticulture works of residential and non residential building at shaktinagar and urjanagar colony of bhatgaon area. (for two years)
Annual maintenance of sanitation and horticulture works of residential and non residential building at shaktinagar and urjanagar colony of bhatgaon area. (for two years)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of sanitation and horticulture works of residential and non-residential buildings at shaktinagar and urjanagar colony of bhatgaon area. (for two years)
Annual maintenance of sanitation and horticulture works of residential and non-residential buildings at shaktinagar and urjanagar colony of bhatgaon area. (for two years)
Read moreDrilling of 03 nos. borewell at different places for augmentation of water supply including rearrangement of pipe line at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area.
Drilling of 03 nos. borewell at different places for augmentation of water supply including rearrangement of pipe line at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area.
Read moreRepairs to bldgs and boundary wall damaged during heavy rain thunder storm under age(i)mangalore
Repairs to bldgs and boundary wall damaged during heavy rain thunder storm under age (i) mangalore
Read moreCleaning of the water tanks over the residential buildings and non residential buildings with complete jobs at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area. (for two years)
Cleaning of the water tanks over the residential buildings and non residential buildings with complete jobs at urjanagar and shaktinagar colony of bhatgaon area. (for two years)
Read moreof your Industry type