Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📺 Procurement Bid For Electronics And Accessories 📺 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Range Of Electronic And Accessory Items: 📻 Vu 55 Inch Tv 🧪 Talc Roll 🎨 Drawing Roll 📡 Tata Sky 📷 Tripod Stand Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 9:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Vu Tv, Talc Roll, Drawing Roll, Tata Sky, Tripod Stand, Electronics, Accessories, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vu 55 Inch Tv,Talc Roll,Drawing Roll,Tata Sky,Tripod Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 02:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASTER GM | - | 17-05-2024 11:21:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NORTHERN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 13:39:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S K & COMPANY | - | 25-05-2024 12:53:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UAI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 13:00:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASTER GM(MII) | Item Categories : VU 55 inch TV,Talc Roll,Drawing Roll,TATA Sky,Tripod Stand | 95550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHERN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : VU 55 inch TV,Talc Roll,Drawing Roll,TATA Sky,Tripod Stand | 102300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : VU 55 inch TV,Talc Roll,Drawing Roll,TATA Sky,Tripod Stand | 108980.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type