Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity 🔧 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Equipment, Including: 200 Amp Tp Mccb 160 Amp Tp Mccb 400 Amp Tpn Switch Interior 250 Amp Tpn Switch Interior 200 Amp Tpn Switch Interior Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 9:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Above Mentioned Electrical Components. Keywords: Electrical Equipment, Mccb, Tpn Switch, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Amp Tp Mccb,160 Amp Tp Mccb,400 Amp Tpn Switch Interior,250 Amp Tpn Switch Interior,200 Amp Tpn Swit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESS ESS ENTERPRISES
663300.85
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS ESS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 20:31:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 13:53:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL AUTOMATION | - | 21-06-2024 17:09:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GUPTA AGENCIES | - | 20-06-2024 19:28:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 15-06-2024 11:30:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARASHAR ELECTRICALS | - | 16-06-2024 15:57:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAMSETU ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 17:20:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S K AGENCY | - | 11-06-2024 18:25:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 16:59:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Yes Celebration | - | 22-06-2024 11:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS ESS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200AMP TP MCCB,160AMP TP MCCB,400AMP TPN Switch interior,250AMP TPN Switch interior,200AMP TPN Swit | 663300.85 | L1 |
| 2 | PARASHAR ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 200AMP TP MCCB,160AMP TP MCCB,400AMP TPN Switch interior,250AMP TPN Switch interior,200AMP TPN Swit | 766116.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMSETU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200AMP TP MCCB,160AMP TP MCCB,400AMP TPN Switch interior,250AMP TPN Switch interior,200AMP TPN Swit | 773293.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUPTA AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200AMP TP MCCB,160AMP TP MCCB,400AMP TPN Switch interior,250AMP TPN Switch interior,200AMP TPN Swit | 822784.50 | L4 |
| 5 | S K AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200AMP TP MCCB,160AMP TP MCCB,400AMP TPN Switch interior,250AMP TPN Switch interior,200AMP TPN Swit | 841340.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Yes Celebration( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200AMP TP MCCB,160AMP TP MCCB,400AMP TPN Switch interior,250AMP TPN Switch interior,200AMP TPN Swit | 883380.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 200AMP TP MCCB,160AMP TP MCCB,400AMP TPN Switch interior,250AMP TPN Switch interior,200AMP TPN Swit | 910540.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200AMP TP MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 49297.140 |
| 160AMP TP MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 85759.030 |
| 400AMP TPN Switch interior | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 64173.160 |
| 250AMP TPN Switch interior | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 88675.920 |
| 200AMP TPN Switch interior | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 38795.560 |
| 25Ltr Capacity Geyser | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 42950.940 |
| 400mm size wall fan | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 77867.600 |
| 250mm size fresh air fan | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 61284.500 |
| 12Watt LED surface Round shape panel light | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 154497.000 |
2 module pvc box roma,2 module sheet with frame roma,400amp tpn switch,250amp tpn switch,200amp tpn
Read more
Feeler gauges - engineering metrology - as per is 3179,mccb fp 160amp,mccb tp 63amp,mccb fp 400amp,
Read more
Sp mcb 0.5a to 5 a,sp mcb 6a to 40a,sp mcb 60a,mccb fp 400amp,mccb tp 63amp,mccb fp 200amp,mccb fp
Read more
Wiring forcircuit submain,pf 200amp tpn switch,sf200amponloadchange over,sfhorizontal4way tpn db,sf
Read more
Sc050430121 32a tpn switch fuse unit,sc050430122 63a tpn switch fuse unit,sc050430123 100a tpn swit
Read more
Bus bar 200amp,main switch tpn 100amp,mcb tpn 63amp,combine board switch with socket 15amp,mcb box
Read more
Bus bar 200amp,main switch tpn 100amp,mcb tpn 63amp,combine board switch with socket 15amp,mcb box
Read more
Providing and fitting of bottle contact 200amp for 11kv 400amp vcb switch at jarangdih colliery.
Providing and fitting of bottle contact 200amp for 11kv 400amp vcb switch at jarangdih colliery.
Read moreReplacing old faulty 200amp. automatic transfer switch with 400amp. ats at different locations in academic area at iit delhi
Replacing old faulty 200amp. automatic transfer switch with 400amp. ats at different locations in academic area at iit delhi
Read moreof your Industry type